321 LYTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
321 LYTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0692/ 000/
Control#
00066510
Owner
ERB, SKYLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,600
PID
66510
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,300$4,300$146,600

Owner of Record
OwnerERB, SKYLER
Co-Owner
Address321 LYTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2887-1780
Sale Date12/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ERB, SKYLER; HOUCK, DYLAN$160,000 2887-178012/18/2024
SCARBINSKY, ELEANOR A$0 1296-046910/08/1980
SCARBINSKI, J & A$0 0679-020706/03/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 730 730
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 730 730
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
   3,300 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,210$2,500$15,710
2024$13,210$2,500$15,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps