503 LYTLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
503 LYTLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0704/ 002/
Control#
00066524
Owner
HAWK, DEBORAH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,200
PID
66524
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,000$3,200$55,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWK, DEBORAH E
Co-Owner
Address
503 LYTLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1407-0523
Sale Date05/05/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAWK, DEBORAH E$0 1407-052305/05/1988
NAMIOTCAVAGE, M$0 1193-054206/13/1974
NAMIOTCAVAGE, L$0 0969-007310/25/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,114 1,114
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 154 154
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 634 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
SLBR-SLAB 77 0
   2,164 1,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,290$2,500$12,790
2024$10,290$2,500$12,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps