502 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
502 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0736/ 000/
Control#
00066559
Owner
BERARDINO, CRAIG R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,400
PID
66559
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,200$4,200$63,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERARDINO, CRAIG R
Co-Owner
Address
205 SAINT PETER ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2487-1563
Sale Date10/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERARDINO, CRAIG R$17,000 2487-156310/24/2013
MARAZAS ANTHONY HELEN$0 1085-064505/02/1967
GRABOSKY, E$0 0459-000307/06/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,536 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,465$2,500$11,965
2024$9,465$2,500$11,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps