500 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
500 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0737/ 000/
Control#
00066560
Owner
COSTIC, CHRISTOPHER L
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$151,700
PID
66560
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,400$4,300$151,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTIC, CHRISTOPHER L
Co-Owner
Address
500 POTTSVILLE ST, APT B
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2528-1894
Sale Date04/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COSTIC, CHRISTOPHER L$1 2528-189404/06/2015
COSTIC, CARRIE A; COSTIC, CHRISTOPHER L$55,000 2328-115102/02/2009
PARKER, JEFFREY J$58,000 2290-054302/01/2008
BALCAVAGE, HENRY; BALCAVAGE, PARNETTA; MELUSKY, E ETUX$0 0959-018405/21/1958
MELUSKY, E$0 0897-014203/22/1955
BALCAVAGE, HENRY$0 1020-000801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 3,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,760 1,760
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 880 880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 880
   3,520 3,520
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 144 144
   144 144
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 96
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 96 96
   96 96

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,395$2,700$20,095
2024$17,395$2,700$20,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps