432 -434 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
432 -434 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0738/ 000/
Control#
00066561
Owner
DEVITT, STEVEN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,100
PID
66561
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,700$5,400$129,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVITT, STEVEN R
Co-Owner
Address
434 POTTSVILLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$54,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2490-2457
Sale Date12/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEVITT, STEVEN R$54,900 2490-245712/05/2013
THOMAS, JOANN; THOMAS, JOSEPH J$0 1305-011205/01/1981
JANKOWSKI, J & J$0 0574-011711/05/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 864 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   4,080 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage24
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,000$3,485$24,485
2024$21,000$3,485$24,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps