430 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
430 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0739/ 000/
Control#
00066562
Owner
WENESKUS, ANNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,400
PID
66562
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,100$3,300$80,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWENESKUS, ANNA
Co-Owner
Address
430 POTTSVILLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1423-0051
Sale Date02/20/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENESKUS, ANNA; WENESKUS, VARGO JOETTE$0 1423-005102/20/1989
WENESKUS, S & A$0 0515-008110/22/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
DCKR-DECK 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   2,338 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,925$2,500$12,425
2024$9,925$2,500$12,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps