316 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
316 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0753/ 000/
Control#
00066576
Owner
SENICH, FRANCIS X
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,800
PID
66576
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,600$4,200$31,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSENICH, FRANCIS X
Co-Owner
Address
316 POTTSVILLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-1188
Sale Date07/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SENICH, FRANCIS X$1 2693-118807/01/2020
SENICH PETER ANNA$0 0869-020209/17/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 490 490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 490 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   1,666 1,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,440$2,500$10,940
2024$8,440$2,500$10,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps