321 POTTSVILLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
321 POTTSVILLE ST
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0767/ 000/
Control#
00066590
Owner
BRUCE, ELIZABETH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,300
PID
66590
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,100$4,200$82,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUCE, ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address
321 POTTSVILLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2194-2461
Sale Date03/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUCE, BRENDA ANN; BRUCE, ELIZABETH A; BRUCE, ROBERT FRANCIS$1 2194-246103/17/2006
BRUCE, ELIZABETH A$1 2042-273305/15/2003
BRUCE R F & E A$0 1457-014012/10/1990
BRUCE, R F$0 1451-039808/24/1990
LUTCHKA, A & J$0 0509-017602/26/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,139 1,139
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 697 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 255 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
SLBR-SLAB 136 0
   2,295 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,130$2,500$19,630
2024$17,130$2,500$19,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps