415 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0772/ 000/
Control#
00066596
Owner
SCHAPPE, MARY LOU
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,500
PID
66596
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,300$4,200$99,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAPPE, MARY LOU
Co-Owner
Address
415 POTTSVILLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-1355
Sale Date07/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAPPE, ABBIGALE ALEXAS; SCHAPPE, MARY LOU$1 2600-135507/06/2017
PINCAVAGE PETER & STELLA$0 1184-020211/16/1973
RAMOND, A E & E F$0 1147-050812/06/1971
RAMOND, A E & E P$0 1142-096508/02/1971
LUTSKY, A J$0 1057-080607/30/1964
LUTCHKA, H & J$0 0548-026612/04/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 285 0
   2,715 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,840$2,500$14,340
2024$11,840$2,500$14,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps