525 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
525 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0786/ 000/
Control#
00066610
Owner
TEAGUE, WILLIAM S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,600
PID
66610
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,700$4,900$86,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTEAGUE, WILLIAM S
Co-Owner
Address
525 POTTSVILLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1101-0606
Sale Date08/14/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEAGUE, MONICA R; TEAGUE, WILLIAM S$0 1101-060608/14/1968
MAGIC, J & M$0 0793-024506/19/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate52a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,026 0
DCKR-DECK 137 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,279 1,026

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage28
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,435$3,360$16,795
2024$13,435$3,360$16,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps