Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
607 POTTSVILLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
607 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0791/ 001/
Control#
00066615
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,400
PID
66615
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$82,700
$8,700
$91,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 378
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2633-1419
Sale Date
07/23/2018
CELMER, ALAN E; CELMER, LORI ANN
$6,000
2633-1419
07/23/2018
BRODY PROPERTIES LP
$1
2529-1731
04/16/2015
JAMILIE LLC
$2,000
2390-0947
12/10/2010
J & A REALTY INC
$2,000
2380-0056
08/16/2010
SPIRKO, SANDRA M
$1
1547-0032
04/12/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1931
Living Area:
599
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
52A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
450
450
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
450
149
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
450
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
78
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
150
0
1,578
599
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5204 - Minersville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
40
Depth
120
Total
2025
$7,110
$2,125
$9,235
2024
$7,110
$2,125
$9,235
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps