502 RYAN LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
502 RYAN LANE
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0800/ 007/
Control#
00066623
Owner
YEUNG, CHUNG
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,600
PID
66623
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,900$19,700$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYEUNG, CHUNG
Co-Owner
Address
502 RYAN LN
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$132,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-1498
Sale Date09/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEUNG, BI HUA; YEUNG, CHUNG$132,300 2572-149809/06/2016
MARKOVICH, JAMES R; MARKOVICH, JANET M$1 1595-024903/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,793
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,226 1,226
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 567 567
DCKR-DECK 232 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 621 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,670 1,793

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5205 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,075$15,515$60,590
2024$45,075$15,515$60,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps