0 BERGER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BERGER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 05/ 0800/ 010/
Control#
00066625
Owner
STAHL, JOEL
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$17,200
PID
66625
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,800$14,400$17,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAHL, JOEL
Co-Owner
Address
300 SHORT ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1599-0239
Sale Date04/06/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAHL, ELSIE; STAHL, JOEL$7,000 1599-023904/06/1995
STARR, C F & A$0 1267-015112/12/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5205 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood150.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,920$3,920
2024$0$3,920$3,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps