8 TEABERRY HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
8 TEABERRY HILL ROAD
Tax Map
52/ 06/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00066642
Owner
COULSON, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,800
PID
66642
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,700$66,100$227,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOULSON, JAMES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4115

SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$108,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2606-1084
Sale Date09/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COULSON, ANN; COULSON, JAMES$108,000 2606-108409/14/2017
YUHAS, FRANCIS$1 2516-076910/27/2014
YUHAS, ELEANOR; YUHAS, MICHAEL$0 1199-041911/22/1974
YUHAS, M & E$0 0891-057712/04/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,391
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52c - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,391 1,391
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,391 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
   2,940 1,391
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 780
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate52c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
   1,520 780

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5203 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete64.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)STOStone320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,655$8,900$51,555
2024$42,655$8,900$51,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps