227 S DELAWARE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
227 S DELAWARE AVENUE
Tax Map
52/ 06/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00066668
Owner
JPM HOLDINGS, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,400
PID
66668
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,900$14,500$51,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJPM HOLDINGS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 5134
PHILLIPSBURG, NJ 08865
Sale Price$4,943
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-1340
Sale Date08/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JPM HOLDINGS, LLC$4,943 2744-134008/16/2021
CRUZ, ANTONIO; CRUZ, CARLOS; POOR, RACHEL REBECCA$25,000 2615-156212/02/2017
PRICE, CAROL A$26,000 1063-015912/18/2000
MICKEY MICHAEL A$1 1631-031711/01/1995
MICKEY ANDREW & CHRISTINE$0 0667-012506/27/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 615 615
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 615 615
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 615 0
DCKR-DECK 104 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   2,204 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5205 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage31
Depth205

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,125$6,355$16,480
2024$10,125$6,355$16,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps