18 HARRISON DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 HARRISON DRIVE
Tax Map
05/ 14/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00006669
Owner
MOTLEY, ROSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,500
PID
6669
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,300$11,200$94,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTLEY, ROSE
Co-Owner
Address
18 HARRISON DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1276-0587
Sale Date07/06/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOTLEY, ROSE; PETRULICH, JOSEPH; PETRULICH, JOSEPH G; PETRULICH, MARY$0 1276-058707/06/1979
PETRULICH, J & M$0 1275-037205/09/1979
PETRULICH, J & M$0 1262-008508/30/1978
PETRULICH, C$0 0710-002906/30/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,174
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 782 782
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   1,998 1,174

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage38
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,710$3,750$16,460
2024$12,710$3,750$16,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps