117 ARLENE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
117 ARLENE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 06/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00066697
Owner
ZULICK, ALAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,600
PID
66697
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,700$51,900$295,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZULICK, ALAN J
Co-Owner
Address
117 ARLENE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2615-2431
Sale Date12/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCBREEN-ZULICK, MALLORY LYNN; ZULICK, ALAN J$143,000 2615-243112/27/2017
HERBERT, LINDA LENA; HERBERT, WILLIAM EDWARD$0 1331-001806/20/1983
HERBERT, W$0 1230-094708/02/1976
HERBERT, W E & A M$0 1094-044201/24/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52C-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,562 1,562
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 770 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   3,494 2,474

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5203 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage90
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone364.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood112.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,295$9,190$59,485
2024$50,295$9,190$59,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps