109 ARLENE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
109 ARLENE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 06/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00066699
Owner
HOROSCHAK, RUSSELL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,700
PID
66699
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,100$54,600$287,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOROSCHAK, RUSSELL J
Co-Owner
Address
109 ARLENE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2387-1625
Sale Date11/12/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOROSCHAK, KELLY R; HOROSCHAK, RUSSELL J$159,000 2387-162511/12/2010
DALDO, DENISE L; DALDO, ROBERT E$1 0617-017805/14/1999
DALDO ANTHONY F & FLORENCE J$0 1330-079806/15/1983
SHERACK S$0 1300-083612/31/1980
SHERACK A S & P T$0 1177-076508/13/1973
D V ASSOCIATES$0 1165-048312/09/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52c - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,494 1,494
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,134 1,134
CPTR-CARPORT 372 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 324 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 364 0
   3,688 2,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5203 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage125
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,935$7,965$56,900
2024$48,935$7,965$56,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps