106 ARLENE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 ARLENE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 06/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00066707
Owner
TANI, COURTNEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,200
PID
66707
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,500$52,700$223,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTANI, COURTNEY
Co-Owner
Address
106 ARLENE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-2098
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECKERT, MARK J; TANI, COURTNEY$250,000 2822-209806/23/2023
SLEEPY HOLLOW 13, LLC$135,000 2811-104303/17/2023
COYLE, SANDRA; COYLE, THOMAS$0 1107-048001/27/1969
TARRIS, N & J G$0 1040-117911/13/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,428 0
CPTR-CARPORT 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   3,562 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5203 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,045$7,205$57,250
2024$50,045$7,205$57,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps