115 JOSEPHINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
115 JOSEPHINE ST
Tax Map
52/ 06/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00066717
Owner
NASADOS, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$334,100
PID
66717
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,400$52,700$334,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNASADOS, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
115 JOSEPHINE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$155,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2198-1931
Sale Date04/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTON, MARIA; NASADOS, RONALD$155,500 2198-193104/13/2006
NEVADA, DARLENE A; NEVADA, JAMES S$117,000 1541-026401/26/1994
ASSOC RELOCATION MGMNT CO$117,000 1541-025901/20/1994
HALCOVAGE, J P SR & M A$110,000 1479-016504/04/1992
VICIC, A F JR & K A$0 1186-020802/04/1974
SADUSKY, J P & T$0 1182-005410/18/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,589
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52C-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,889 1,889
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,193 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
   4,910 2,589

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5203 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,985$5,635$61,620
2024$55,985$5,635$61,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps