0 SLANE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SLANE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 06/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00066743
Owner
REBER, ALLEN L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,400
PID
66743
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,800$89,600$131,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, ALLEN L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 295
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2702-0051
Sale Date09/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, ALLEN L$1 2702-005109/10/2020
REBER, ALLEN; REBER, DAWN J$1 1360-019311/06/2001
REBER, A SR & D J$0 1455-043510/26/1990
REBER, A SR & MOTTO, J$0 1378-045207/30/1986
REBER, A SR$0 1376-043705/16/1986
MOTTO, M JR & J$0 1016-035102/07/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5203 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3080.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,410$3,290$8,700
2024$5,410$3,290$8,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps