10 BRANCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 BRANCH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 14/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00006675
Owner
TROPP, NORMAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,700
PID
6675
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,600$14,100$130,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTROPP, NORMAN
Co-Owner
Address
10 BRANCH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1113-0955
Sale Date07/31/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROPP, EVELYN; TROPP, NORMAN$0 1113-095507/31/1969
TROPP, C & A$0 0859-001602/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,443
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 754 377
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 438 0
   3,012 1,443

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,995$3,750$16,745
2024$12,995$3,750$16,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps