0 SLANE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SLANE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 06/ 0152/ 004/
Control#
00066750
Owner
SCH CO VO TECH SCH AUTHY
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$337,300
PID
66750
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,700$222,600$337,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCH CO VO TECH SCH AUTHY
Co-Owner
Address
420 N CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1257-0578
Sale Date06/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCH CO VO TECH SCH AUTHY$0 1257-057806/01/1978
SCH CO VO TECH SCHOOL AUTH$0 1252-013902/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres4.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood5203 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary42800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,290$1,290
2024$0$1,290$1,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps