68 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
68 MAIN ST
Tax Map
53/ 01/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00066769
Owner
LUIKEN, ERIC P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,500
PID
66769
District
53: MT. CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,400$23,100$134,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUIKEN, ERIC P
Co-Owner
Address68 MAIN ST

POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-0726
Sale Date07/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUIKEN, DIANA; LUIKEN, ERIC$144,000 2867-072607/18/2024
SANDS, MARIAH; STERNER, CRAIG$1 2807-094801/31/2023
STERNER, CRAIG$83,000 2685-272103/20/2020
EIFERT, DANIEL; KLAHR, KAREN$8,500 2626-120304/13/2018
FANNIE MAE$1,270 2610-064310/06/2017
SAYLOR, FELISHA; SEACHRIST, TERRY L$15,000 2191-177402/07/2006
CITIFINANCIAL MORTGAGE CO INC$884 2158-118706/24/2005
WITMAN, DAVID A$51,000 1042-009311/13/2000
ROMANCHIK THOMAS J; WITMAN, DAVID A; WITMAN, JOANNE$37,000 1042-009011/13/2000
FEHR RANDY G & SUZANNE F$0 1474-020012/20/1991
TODD, THOMAS J & MARY E$48,000 1075-063905/06/1966
TODD, ALEXANDER & SERVILLA$0 0680-004906/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Metal
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate53a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   2,712 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5301 - Mt. Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage21
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,580$3,150$24,730
2024$21,580$3,150$24,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps