44 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
44 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
53/ 01/ 0017/ 001/
Control#
00066777
Owner
DEYSHER, CLINTON MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,300
PID
66777
District
53: Mt. Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,300$28,000$78,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEYSHER, CLINTON MARK
Co-Owner
Address
44 MAIN ST
MOUNT CARBON, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2561-0206
Sale Date04/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEYSHER, CLINTON MARK$1 2561-020604/26/2016
DEYSHER, BETTY L; DEYSHER, CLINTON G$1 2319-217010/14/2008
DEYSHER, CLINTON G$0 1502-029005/10/1993
DEYSHER, MARY P$1 1410-095006/30/1984
DEYSHER, CLINTON G & UX$0 0977-005003/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate53A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 785 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 293 0
   2,950 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5301 - Mt. Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage40
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,845$3,600$20,445
2024$16,845$3,600$20,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps