57 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
57 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
53/ 01/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00066778
Owner
THOMPSON, GINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,100
PID
66778
District
53: MT. CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,300$22,800$66,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, GINA
Co-Owner
Address
836 CRESSONA RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ETHERINGTON, MARGARET; KEHOE, LAURA; THOMPSON, GINA$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,644
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate53A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 706 706
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 706 706
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 464 232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 464 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 139 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   2,514 1,644

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5301 - Mt. Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage20
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,435$3,000$18,435
2024$15,435$3,000$18,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps