99 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
99 MAIN ST
Tax Map
53/ 01/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00066792
Owner
HOPPES, RAYMOND A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,900
PID
66792
District
53: Mt. Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,500$28,400$93,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPPES, RAYMOND A
Co-Owner
Address
99 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$49,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2640-1612
Sale Date10/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOPPES, RAYMOND A; WITMAN, AMY L$49,900 2640-161210/01/2018
EIFERT, JOHN D; EIFERT, PAMELA G$1 2209-135106/27/2006
EIFERT, CHRISTINE A; SCHAEFFER, KYLE J$40,000 1690-030411/26/1996
MOYER, W JR & HENDRICKS, D L$0 1535-005611/30/1993
MOYER, WILLIAM E$8,366 1415-023509/28/1988
SEDICINO, JANICE M$0 1264-073110/24/1978
MCCORD, WILLIAM$0 0785-036502/01/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate53A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 448 448
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   1,596 896

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5301 - Mt. Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage40
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,935$6,400$18,335
2024$11,935$6,400$18,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps