0 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
53/ 02/ 0003/ 001/
Control#
00066802
Owner
HARRY O HAHN SEAFOOD INC
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$212,200
PID
66802
District
53: MT. CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,500$15,700$212,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRY O HAHN SEAFOOD INC
Co-Owner
Address
3024 PENN AVENUE
WEST LAWN, PA 19609
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1436-0597
Sale Date10/09/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRY O HAHN SEAFOOD INC$0 1436-059710/09/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,809
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 1,801 1,801
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,008 1,008
   2,809 2,809
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood5300 - Mt. Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,990$3,005$19,995
2024$16,990$3,005$19,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps