0 FOREST ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FOREST ROAD
Tax Map
53/ 02/ 0015/ 004/
Control#
00066817
Owner
BRESLIN, ALICE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,000
PID
66817
District
53: Mt. Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,100$26,900$50,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESLIN, ALICE
Co-Owner19 MAIN STREET
AddressMOUNT CARBON
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1435-0471
Sale Date10/05/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRESLIN, ALICE$0 1435-047110/05/1989
BRESLIN, JOHN SR & ALICE$0 1383-035110/31/1986
PAPORAZO, LOUIS & UX$0 1016-036008/25/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5301 - Mt. Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl675.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,520$3,265$4,785
2024$1,520$3,265$4,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps