100 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
100 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 01/ 0001/ 004/
Control#
00066855
Owner
CENTRAL VALLEY HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,500
PID
66855
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,900$30,600$236,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTRAL VALLEY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 6247
READING, PA 19610
Sale Price$99,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-2320
Sale Date12/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CENTRAL VALLEY HOLDINGS LLC$99,100 2934-232012/10/2025
MORRIS, KATHRYNE$132,500 2684-209303/06/2020
SNYDER, DAN P; SNYDER, MARGARETTA$0 1137-098505/28/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate54 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,328 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,252 1,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5400 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,350$9,150$43,500
2024$34,350$9,150$43,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps