US 209 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
US 209 HWY
Tax Map
54/ 01/ 0002/ 004/
Control#
00066868
Owner
BLYTHE TWP MUNIC AUTH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$208,500
PID
66868
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,200$30,300$208,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLYTHE TWP MUNIC AUTH OF
Co-Owner
Address
375 VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1180-0488
Sale Date10/01/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLYTHE TWP MUNIC AUTH OF$0 1180-048810/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,840 1,840
   1,840 1,840
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled