363 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
363 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 01/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00066884
Owner
FARRELL, LORRAINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,800
PID
66884
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,700$27,100$105,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL, LORRAINE
Co-Owner
Address
363 VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1479-0234
Sale Date04/13/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARRELL, LORRAINE$1 1479-023404/13/1992
LAURENITIS, D A & A$0 1079-054309/12/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 862 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 190 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 90 0
   3,254 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5400 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,510$4,925$14,435
2024$9,510$4,925$14,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps