5 DODDS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
5 DODDS AVENUE
Tax Map
54/ 01/ 0018/ 014/
Control#
00066907
Owner
BONDURA, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,800
PID
66907
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,500$85,300$261,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBONDURA, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
5 DOODS AVE
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17954
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2480-1122
Sale Date08/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONDURA, GEORGEANN; BONDURA, JOHN$130,000 2480-112208/16/2013
PRETTI IRREVOCABLE TRUST$1 2172-286010/06/2005
PRETTI, JOAN MARIE; PRETTI, ROBERT D$1 1514-012407/28/1993
PRETTI, R D & J M$0 1513-019907/21/1993
PRETTI, R D & V J$0 1192-005206/20/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate54-S3
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,364 1,364
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 608 608
DCKR-DECK 42 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   3,252 1,972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5400 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,040$13,785$60,825
2024$47,040$13,785$60,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps