4 JAMES ST
 Print  Map It

Location
4 JAMES ST
Tax Map
54/ 01/ 0020/ 006/
Control#
00066932
Owner
ADAMS, DINA M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$240,800
PID
66932
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,100$91,700$240,800

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, DINA M
Co-Owner
Address
4 JAMES ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-1665
Sale Date11/04/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, DINA M$1 2357-166511/04/2009
HREZIK, DARRYL J; HREZIK, DINA M$28,000 2136-104402/01/2005
HORBAL, HELEN$0 1433-077309/07/1989
HORBAL, J & H$0 1395-015503/04/1987
KRULL, H$0 1271-045003/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate54 - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj140
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,664 0
   3,328 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood5400 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,615$13,495$46,110
2024$32,615$13,495$46,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps