209 MACOMB STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
209 MACOMB STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00067011
Owner
FJ UNION LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,000
PID
67011
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,000$8,000$47,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFJ UNION LLC
Co-Owner
Address1001 INDUSTRIAL RD
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2939-2589
Sale Date01/14/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FJ UNION LLC$1 2939-258901/14/2026
FDI REAL ESTATE LLC$65,000 2936-188412/21/2025
STUTZ, ANN M$1 2876-070409/25/2024
STUTZ, EDWARD J$1 1469-031309/09/1991
STUTZ, F F & H K$0 1325-096701/27/1983
STUTZ, F & A$0 0676-024303/19/1946
STUTZ, F & A$0 0493-023001/26/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 576 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,528 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage43
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,925$3,750$15,675
2024$11,925$3,750$15,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps