4 MACOMB STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 MACOMB STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00067017
Owner
SOUDERS, ANGELIQUE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,500
PID
67017
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,400$4,100$34,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUDERS, ANGELIQUE M
Co-Owner
Address
4 MACOMB ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2547-1178
Sale Date11/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOUDERS, ANGELIQUE M$14,000 2547-117811/03/2015
HARTMAN, BRENDA R$17,000 2498-224603/15/2014
SLEVA, PAUL P; SLEVA, STEVEN J$1 2396-220602/16/2011
SLEVA, ANTHONY$1 2374-269906/25/2010
SLEVA, A S & H H; SLEVA, ANTHONY$0 0760-040303/11/1949
SLEVA, A S & H H; SLEVA, ANTHONY$0 0760-040303/11/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 992
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 496 496
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 496 496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 496 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,728 992

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,290$3,750$12,040
2024$8,290$3,750$12,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps