38 -40 MACOMB STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 -40 MACOMB STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00067026
Owner
SNUKIS, CHARLES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,500
PID
67026
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,100$11,400$49,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSNUKIS, CHARLES E
Co-Owner
Address
2 MAIN ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2502-0370
Sale Date05/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHBURN, LISA A; SNUKIS, CHARLES E$1 2502-037005/05/2014
SNUKIS, LUCY A$0 1304-050909/19/1980
SNUKIS, C J UX$0 0982-002505/25/1959
SNUKIS, C A UX$0 0946-010908/24/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 470 0
   5,060 2,960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete286.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,250$3,750$19,000
2024$15,250$3,750$19,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps