60 MACOMB STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
60 MACOMB STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00067035
Owner
PROPER FIX LIVING LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,400
PID
67035
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,100$5,300$44,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPROPER FIX LIVING LLC
Co-Owner
Address2222 VILLAGE RD
OREFIELD, PA 18069
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892-2607
Sale Date02/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROPER FIX LIVING LLC; PROPER FIX LIVING LLC$35,000 2892-260702/07/2025
LYNCH, CHRISTOPHER EDWARD$9,000 2732-211305/26/2021
ADVANCED CONSULTING, INC$4,170 2717-177201/14/2021
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SEC OF$1 1476-043912/30/1991
HARRIS, K D & T M$0 1430-074107/12/1989
PAVLICK, D J & J S$0 1317-053206/09/1982
FRANKO, J S$0 1168-057802/27/1973
DOHANISH, DENNIS J$15,700 1484-004201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,310 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,975$3,750$14,725
2024$10,975$3,750$14,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps