6 WIGGAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
6 WIGGAN ST
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0058/ 001/
Control#
00067040
Owner
NEWHARD, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,500
PID
67040
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,700$3,800$28,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWHARD, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
50 WIGGAN ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2610-2215
Sale Date08/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEWHARD, JEFFREY; NEWHARD, MARY JANE$1 2610-221508/15/2017
HOMOVICH, CONNIE; MACK, WILLIAM J; MANCINI, JANET; NEWHARD, JEFFREY; PALKO, PATRICIA; WITKOWSKI, ANNA H$1 2150-159705/06/2005
MACK, HELEN; MACK, WILLIAM$0 1098-040205/27/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,014
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 507 507
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 507 507
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 507 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   1,755 1,014

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage18
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,370$3,750$12,120
2024$8,370$3,750$12,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps