0 MCCOMB STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MCCOMB STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00067054
Owner
BENULIS, EUGENE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,000
PID
67054
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,000$12,000$53,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBENULIS, EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
2 KLIM AVE
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2281-0354
Sale Date10/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENULIS, ELIZABETH; BENULIS, EUGENE$500 2281-035410/30/2007
SHEVOKAS, JOSEPH & STELLA$0 1418-030011/21/1988
BUNCHICK, K$0 0924-017106/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage65
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,040$1,250$6,290
2024$5,040$1,250$6,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps