0 MACOMB STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MACOMB STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00067079
Owner
MARTINAITIS, IRENE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,000
PID
67079
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,500$11,500$26,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINAITIS, IRENE
Co-Owner
Address
75 MACOMB ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1549-0098
Sale Date04/28/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINAITIS, GARY; MARTINAITIS, IRENE; MARTINAITIS, JANET$1 1549-009804/28/1994
ALANSKY, I$0 1269-099610/12/1978
KUBILAS, F & M A$0 1112-089607/10/1969
FERRENCE, A JR$0 0665-005604/01/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame952.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$2,395$3,295
2024$900$2,395$3,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps