22 WIGGAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 WIGGAN STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00067083
Owner
44 MAUCH CHUNK,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,600
PID
67083
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,500$4,100$32,600

Owner of Record
Owner44 MAUCH CHUNK,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
1001 INDUSTRIAL RD
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-2667
Sale Date05/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
44 MAUCH CHUNK,LLC,$1 2779-266705/13/2022
FDI REAL ESTATE, LLC,$150,000 2731-065104/30/2021
LEONARD, NEIL DAVID$54,500 2662-011406/19/2019
JAMILIE LLC$18,750 2388-267311/19/2010
MITCHELL, HELEN$0 1450-056908/07/1990
KELLER, J & S$0 1443-073403/27/1990
MITCHELL, H T$0 1322-098811/04/1982
MC GOWAN, J & M E$0 1005-020207/13/1960
MC GOWAN, J & M E$0 1237-009806/03/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   2,394 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock132.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,960$1,910$8,870
2024$6,960$1,910$8,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps