51 MACOMB STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
51 MACOMB STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00067087
Owner
MAZLOOM, MARTIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,200
PID
67087
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,900$5,300$41,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZLOOM, MARTIN J
Co-Owner
Address
81 VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2112-0290
Sale Date08/18/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAZLOOM, MARTIN J$20,000 2112-029008/18/2004
PACINE LEONARD &JOAN ETAL$0 1333-049807/27/1983
SUSYLO, A & D$0 0821-056207/25/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 610 610
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 685 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 115 0
   2,020 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,050$3,750$13,800
2024$10,050$3,750$13,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps