2 BASS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
2 BASS DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00000671
Owner
REZK, MENA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,300
PID
671
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,500$21,800$99,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREZK, MENA
Co-Owner
Address1708 BLACKS RIDGE RD
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-2164
Sale Date10/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REZK, MENA$60,000 2881-216410/31/2024
M.A. HOOVER HOLDINGS LLC,$65,000 2805-068501/11/2023
SCHERER, PETER J$18,000 2745-159608/31/2021
COOK, FREDERICK J; COOK, NOREEN$68,000 2221-196308/31/2006
RILEY FRANCIS & BARBARA$0 1401-004111/27/1987
DOUGHERTY, J F & R M$0 1321-005508/27/1982
HOLSTEIN, J & B ETAL$0 1250-070004/05/1978
GILL, J A & B I$0 1226-033411/26/1975
GILL, R M & J J$0 1092-000508/26/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,348 1,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,915$3,000$16,915
2024$13,915$3,000$16,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps