36 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
36 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0115/ 001/
Control#
00067111
Owner
36 VALLEY, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,900
PID
67111
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,100$4,800$32,900

Owner of Record
Owner36 VALLEY, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
140 ALCOTT PL, APT. 13J
BRONX, NY 10475
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2950-846
Sale Date04/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
36 VALLEY, LLC$45,000 2950-84604/02/2026
36 VALLEY$45,000 2909-272306/05/2025
FLEX RAZOR LLC$6,500 2710-021211/13/2020
ADVANCED CONSULTING INC$1,253 2669-121009/19/2019
RIVERA, NINOTCHKA$1,000 2476-073707/12/2013
COOPER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$1,000 2415-228110/02/2011
BONACCOLTA, ROBERT$325 2401-236504/20/2011
SIRIANNI, EDWARD$0 1314-094703/26/1982
SIRIANNI, A & N$0 1046-072905/17/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,431 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,545$3,750$16,295
2024$12,545$3,750$16,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps