24 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 WATER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00067139
Owner
MANSELL, BETH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,400
PID
67139
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,100$17,300$116,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSELL, BETH A
Co-Owner
Address
24 WATER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2004-2584
Sale Date08/21/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUTSMEDA, JAMES D; MANSELL, BETH A$1 2004-258408/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 5,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-31
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,588 2,588
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,406 2,406
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 900 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,330 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 780 0
SLBR-SLAB 708 0
   9,712 5,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage60
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl308.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckVVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,790$4,790$28,580
2024$23,790$4,790$28,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps