36 WATER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
36 WATER ST
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0143/ 000/
Control#
00067144
Owner
HENRY, DAMIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,900
PID
67144
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,000$3,900$14,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, DAMIAN
Co-Owner
Address
36 WATER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$5,314
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-0891
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENRY, DAMIAN$5,314 2723-089112/11/2020
VALENTINE, CARRIE$1,300 2609-064009/20/2017
MILLER, MARY ANN$12,000 2473-154206/13/2013
KLAZAS, JOHN J; KLAZAS, LOUISE A$1 2148-094504/18/2005
DRUSJACK, ISABEL A$0 1386-091101/14/1987
KLAZAS, J J$0 1147-099012/10/1971
ZEDLESKY, J JR & K$0 0609-006711/25/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Econ Dep Adj20
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 950 950
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 115 0
   2,805 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,730$3,750$6,480
2024$2,730$3,750$6,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps