94 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
94 WATER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0161/ 000/
Control#
00067169
Owner
LINTNER, EDWARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,300
PID
67169
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,500$4,800$40,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLINTNER, EDWARD A
Co-Owner
Address
94 WATER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-2448
Sale Date08/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINTNER, ALISA N; LINTNER, EDWARD A$1 2510-244808/21/2014
LINTNER, DOROTHY C$10,000 2412-211708/30/2011
EVANS, FRANK$10,000 2325-142512/15/2008
MAZLOOM, MARTIN$7,000 0814-023801/31/2000
LICKMAN ANDREW &MARY & JOHN J$0 0983-045607/06/1959
RICE, J C UX$0 0983-041206/10/1959
ABROMAVAGE, E % G$0 0477-029012/06/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   1,788 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,700$3,750$12,450
2024$8,700$3,750$12,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps