98 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
98 WATER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0162/ 001/
Control#
00067171
Owner
WALLACE, TORI A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,200
PID
67171
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,900$5,300$30,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, TORI A
Co-Owner
Address
10 BILLIES RD
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 179591202
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2394-2853
Sale Date01/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALLACE, TORI A$25,000 2394-285301/26/2011
CARLSON, CLEOTIS$18,500 2042-162905/20/2003
KREYDT E G & M$0 1161-015809/29/1972
BARTASHUS,L D$0 0984-037306/16/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,208
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 604 604
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 604 604
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
   2,014 1,208

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,740$3,750$13,490
2024$9,740$3,750$13,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps