118 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 WATER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0169/ 000/
Control#
00067179
Owner
ZINIEWICZ, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,800
PID
67179
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,300$11,500$51,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZINIEWICZ, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
118 WATER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2430-0642
Sale Date03/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZINIEWICZ, ANTHONY J; ZINIEWICZ, ROSELINE P; ZINIEWICZ, WILLIAM$1 2430-064203/21/2012
ZINIEWICZ, ANTHONY J; ZINIEWICZ, ROSELINE P$0 1106-018511/29/1968
LAMBERT, J P$0 0789-052905/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 520 0
   3,960 2,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl330.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,790$3,750$20,540
2024$16,790$3,750$20,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps